Fiber Transmitter

  1. Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= 1000BASE-SX SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

      • GBIC transceiver module
      • GigE
      • 1000Base-SX
      • LC/PC multi-mode
      • Up to 0.6 miles
    $224.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: GLC-SX-MMD=
  2. Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S= 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF S-Class

      • 10 GigE
      • 10GBase-SR
      • LC/PC multi-mode
      • Up to 1310 ft
      • 850 nm
    $210.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-10G-SR-S=
  3. Ubiquiti UF-OLT 8-Port GPON Optical Line Terminal

      • High-Performance GPON
      • UFiber Controller Software
      • Eight GPON SFP ports, two SFP+ ports
      • Concurrent Clients: 1024 ONUs
      • GPON Range: Up to 20 km link
    $1,900.16
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: UF-OLT
  4. Cisco GLC-LH-SMD= 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

      • GBIC transceiver module
      • GigE
      • 1000Base-LX
      • 1000Base-LH
      • LC/PC single-mode
    $302.45
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: GLC-LH-SMD=
  5. American Fibertek SFP-BXD Singlemode 1000Mbps, 1490/1310nm, 20KM, 1 Fiber, LC

      • Industry Standard Modules
      • IEEE 802.3z Compliant Models
      • Multi-Source-Agreement Compatible
      • Class 1 laser product, complies with EN60825-1
      • Hot Swappable/Plug and Play
    $130.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-BXD
  6. Altronix P1A2K Small Form-Factor Pluggable Single-Mode Transceiver Works with P1B2K

      • Spans distances up to 2km (6561 ft.)
      • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
    $40.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: P1A2K
  7. TRENDnet TE100-MGBS20 100Base-FX SFP Single-Mode LC Module (20 km)

      • Compatible with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots
      • Supports 155 Mbps connection speeds
      • Supports 1310 nm Single-Mode network transmissions
      • Compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types
      • Supports fiber connections for distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles)
    $27.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TE100-MGBS20
  8. GE Security Interlogix S734DVT-RST1 MM - 4 Channel Video & 2-Way MPD Data

      • Four video channels, two-way data and four one-way contact closure channels transmitted over one multimode fiber
      • 10-bit video processing
      • 500 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Local or remote user-configurable data format
    $2,215.03
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: S734DVT-RST1
  9. Comnet FVT2MI Dual HDMI Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Transmitter

      • Supports up to 1080p60
      • Scalable to HDMI Version 1.3a – 16 bit color
      • Bi-directional communication for HDCP copyright, EDID and CEC functionality
      • HDCP encoding remains intact and unmodified
      • Fully uncompressed, 100% transparent, No Frame Dropping
    $2,157.83
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FVT2MI