Cisco

Cisco didn’t just build the Internet. We keep building it. And while our technology helps to connect the unconnected and inspires the world that’s not where our edge comes from. It comes from our people.

We don’t just dream it, we do it every day at Cisco. And we’re doing it faster than ever before, in ways no one else can.

  1. Cisco SFP-H25G-CU2-5M= 25GBASE-CR1 SFP28 Passive Copper Cable 2.5-Meter

      • Up to 25Gb/s data rate
      • Operating case temperature of 0~70 °C
      • Single 3.3V supply voltage
      • BER better than 10-15
      • Hot pluggable
    $150.65
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-H25G-CU2-5M=
  2. Cisco GLC-LH-SMD= 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

      • GBIC transceiver module
      • GigE
      • 1000Base-LX
      • 1000Base-LH
      • LC/PC single-mode
    $302.45
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: GLC-LH-SMD=
  3. Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

      • Industry’s smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassis
      • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch
      • Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model for investment protection and ease of technology migration
      • Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities
      • Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link
    $1,300.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: Cis-SFP-10G-LR
  4. Cisco SFP-H25G-CU3M= Compatible 25G SFP28 Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable, 3m (10ft)

      • <0.1W Low Power Consumption
      • Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
      • For 25GBASE Ethernet and Data Centers
      • SFP28 MSA Compliant (SFF-8402 and SFF-8432)
      • FS BOX - Support Real-time Encoding
    $100.47
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-H25G-CU3M=
  5. Cisco SFP-H25G-CU2.5M= Compatible 25G SFP28 Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable, 2.5m (8ft)

      • <0.1W Low Power Consumption
      • Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
      • For 25GBASE Ethernet and Data Centers
      • SFP28 MSA Compliant (SFF-8402 and SFF-8432)
      • FS BOX - Support Real-time Encoding
    $150.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-H25G-CU2.5M=
  6. Cisco SFP-H25G-CU5M= 25GBASE-CR1 SFP28 Passive Copper Cable, 5-Meter

      • Up to 25Gb/s data rate
      • Operating case temperature of 0~70 °C
      • Single 3.3V supply voltage
      • BER better than 10-15
      • Hot pluggable
    $87.50
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-H25G-CU5M=
  7. Cisco SFP-H25G-CU4M= 25GBASE-CR1 SFP28 Passive Copper Cable 4-Meter

      • Up to 25Gb/s data rate
      • Operating case temperature of 0~70 °C
      • Single 3.3V supply voltage
      • BER better than 10-15
      • Hot pluggable
    $118.75
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-H25G-CU4M=
  8. Cisco SFP-H25G-CU2M= 25GBASE-CR1 SFP28 Passive Copper Cable, 2-Meter

      • Up to 25Gb/s data rate
      • Operating case temperature of 0~70 °C
      • Single 3.3V supply voltage
      • BER better than 10-15
      • Hot pluggable
    $99.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-H25G-CU2M=
  9. Cisco SFP-H25G-CU1M= 25GBASE-CR1 SFP28 Passive Copper Cable, 1-Meter

      • Compatible to SFP+ MSA SFF-8431
      • Lowest total system EMI solution
      • Low insertion loss and low crosstalk
      • Single 3.3V power supply
      • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
    $79.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-H25G-CU1M=