American Fibertek

American Fibertek has been delivering superior fiber solution for over 30 years in the security industry. American Fibertek offers a variety of resources which optimize your security functions, provides environmental monitoring, and address bandwidth issues. A leader in the field of comprehensive security specific transmission solutions, American Fibertek transmission systems are manufactured to create a transparent interface between data, audio and video communication devices which includes alarm system, access control equipment, servers, monitors, NVRs, DVRs and cameras.

Headquartered in Somerset NJ, American Fibertek offers a wide assortment of media converters, switches, and repeaters which can give your business the edge over others. Their Ethernet appliances are designed to bridge the gap between traditional and IP security systems by providing real world security system network signals. Today American Fibertek is continuing to set the bar higher and delivers only the best in fiber solutions worldwide.

For warranty information click here: http://www.americanfibertek.com/contact-us/warranty

American Fibertek
TOLL FREE SALES: (800)-955-5201
GOVERNMENT SALES: 800-955-5201 X175
FAX: 631-297-8325
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT TEL: 1-732-302-0660
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT FAX: 1-732-302-0667
  1. American Fibertek MT-9P89C Multi-protocol Bi-directional Audio & Contact, Module Transmitter, Multi-Mode, 1 Fiber

      • 24Bit Digital Audio
      • Diagnostics: Audio, Data, Contact, Power & Optical Presence
      • Automatic Resettable Fuses on Power Lines
    $1,332.72
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MT-9P89C
  2. American Fibertek SFP-FX1-2B Multi-Mode, 100Mbps 1550/1310nm 2Km, 1 Fiber

      • Industry Standard Modules
      • IEEE 802.3z Compliant Models
      • Multi-Source-Agreement Compatible
      • Class 1 laser product, complies with EN60825-1
      • Hot Swappable/Plug and Play
    $58.50
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-FX1-2B
  3. $2,160.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MT-91P5C
  4. American Fibertek MR-91P5C 10 Bit Video / MPD Data Module Rx 1310/1550nm 12dB 4Km MM 1 Fiber

      • 10 Bit Video / MPD Data Module Rx 1310/1550nm 12dB 4Km MM 1 Fiber
    $2,160.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MR-91P5C
  5. American Fibertek MRM-301CE Single Channel FM Video Receiver

      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A and RS-343A and PAL
      • Diagnostics: Video, Power and Optical Presence
      • Full Color Transmission
      • Small Profile
      • PFM Video Transmission
    $912.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MRM-301CE
  6. American Fibertek ENC-1 Wall Mount Enclosure Kit, Includes Din Rail and DIN Rail Power Connectors

      • Kit Includes NEMA Rated Enclosure and a DIN Rail
      • Supports select AFI Ethernet and analog products
    $434.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: ENC-1
  7. American Fibertek MR-980C 8 Channel 10-Bit Digital Video, Multimode

      • Compatible with NTSC, (RS – 170A & RS –343A), PAL and SECAM
      • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power, Digital Frame Sync, OLI
      • Available with Enhanced “Afinety” Intelligent Monitoring System
      • 10 Bit Digital Video Transmission
      • Serial Digital Transmission
    $1,881.85
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MR-980C
  8. American Fibertek MT-91P588C Digital Video/ MPD & 2 Channel Audio, 12dB, 4KM

      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A, PAL, and SECAM
      • 10 Bit Digital Video Transmission
      • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power, Audio, Data and Contact Closure Activity, Digital Frame Sync, and Optical Presence
      • Serial Digital Transmission
    $1,686.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MT-91P588C
  9. American Fibertek MT-81SL 8-Channels, Power Fail Safe, NO/NC Outputs

      • Latching Relays reduce power requirement
      • User-Selectable feature maintains Contact Status through Power-Cycle and Loss-of-Optical-Power
      • User Control to Reset all Contact Status
      • Diagnostics: DC Power, Optical Presence, and Channel Indicators
      • High Density DB26 Data Connector with Adaptor to screw terminal
    $1,162.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MT-81SL