Magento Commerce

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

   

  1. 1
  2. 2

Items 1 to 20 of 21

      • 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission Transmits 2 Real-Time Color Video Signals
      • 2 Channel Video Receiver (1310 nm)
      • Exceeds RS-250C Medium-Haul Transmission Performance Standard Directly Compatible with All NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV Camera Systems
      • LED Status Indicators Provide Indication of Critical Operating Parameters
    Model No : VR7220
    $809.42
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Exceeds NEMA TS-1/TS-2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment
      • Compatible with Major CCTV Camera Manufactures
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
      • Hot-Swappable Rack Modules
      • Automatic Resettable Fuses on all Power Lines
    Model No : VT7230-R3
    $1,353.08
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Exceptionally Low Video Distortion with Zero Performance Variation vs. Optical Path Loss
      • Wide Optical Dynamic Range: Optical Attenuators are Never Required
      • NTCIP Compatible
      • LED Status Indicators Provide Rapid Indication of Critical Operating Parameters
      • Solid-State Current Limiters on All Power Lines Provide Equipment Protection
    Model No : VT7420-R3
    $1,185.52
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission Transmits 4 Real-Time Color Video Signals on One Optical Fiber
      • 4 Channel Video Receiver (1310 nm)
      • Exceeds All Requirements for RS-250C Medium-Haul Transmission: Extremely High Video Performance
      • Exceptionally Low Video Distortion with Zero Performance Variation vs. Optical Path Loss
      • Ideally Suited to Networks Requiring Multiple Physical Layers Where Video Degradation May be a Problem
    Model No : VR7430-R3
    $1,473.11
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • 2 Channel Video Transmitter/Data Transceiver (1310/1550 nm)
      • Supports RS-232, RS-422, and 2 or 4-wire RS-485 with TriState Data Interfaces
      • LED Status Indicators Provide Rapid Indication of Critical Operating Parameters
      • Directly Compatible with All NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV Camera Systems
      • R3 to Model Number for R3 Rack Mount
    Model No : VT7230-2DRDT-R3
    $1,515.88
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • FM Design
      • Transmits Four Real-Time Video Signals
      • 4 Channel Video Transmitter- Multiplexer (850/1310 nm)
      • 10 MHz Bandwidth Per Individual Channel
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
    Model No : VT6010-DRDT
    $1,749.66
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • FM Design
      • Transmits Four Real-Time Video Signals
      • 4 Channel Video Transmitter- Multiplexer (850/1310 nm)
      • 10 MHz Bandwidth Per Individual Channel
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
    Model No : VT6010-DRDT-R3
    $1,749.66
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 3 km (1.9 mi)
      • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 48 km (29.8 mi)
      • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
      • Voltage Transient Protection on All Power and Signal Input/Output Lines
    Model No : FTV80S1FC
    $2,374.88
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships the next business day
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 3 km (1.9 mi)
      • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 48 km (29.8 mi)
      • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
      • Voltage Transient Protection on All Power and Signal Input/Output Lines
    Model No : FRV80S1FC
    $2,374.88
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships the next business day
      • 1 bi-directional contact closure
      • Single-Mode support for distances up to 42.9mi (69km)
      • Laser diode for transmission of optical signals
      • Compatible NTSC, PAL, and SECAM video standards
      • Voltage-transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines
    Model No : FRV40D2S1FC
    $1,835.58
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships the next business day
      • Supports RS-232, RS-422, and 2 or 4-wire RS-485 with Tri-State Data Interfaces
      • LED Status Indicators Provide Rapid Indication of Critical Operating Parameters
      • Directly Compatible with All NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV Camera Systems NTCIP Compatible
      • Robust Design Ensures Extremely High Reliability In Unconditioned Out-of-Plant Environments
      • Solid-State Current Limiters on All Power Lines Provide Unconditional Equipment Protection
    Model No : VT7430-2DRDT-R3
    $2,959.71
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 54 km (33.6 mi)
      • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
      • Voltage Transient Protection on All Power and Signal Input/Output Lines
      • LED Status Indicators for Monitoring All Critical Operating Parameters
    Model No : FTV160S1FC
    $6,048.88
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships the next business day
      • Single-mode fiber support for up to 33.6 miles
      • Exceeds all requirements for EIA RS-250C short-haul transmission specifications
      • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM video standards
      • Laser diode for transmission of optical signals
      • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines
    Model No : FTV160S1ST
    $5,644.05
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships the next business day
      • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
      • Voltage Transient Protection on All Power and Signal Input/Output Lines
      • LED Status Indicators for Monitoring All Critical Operating Parameters
      • Rack-Mountable Modular Design
    Model No : FRV160S1FC
    $7,977.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships the next business day
      • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
      • Voltage Transient Protection on All Power and Signal Input/Output Lines
      • LED Status Indicators for Monitoring All Critical Operating Parameters
      • Rack-Mountable Modular Design
    Model No : FRV160S1ST
    $5,644.05
    Low Price Guarantee