Fiber Extenders

  1. Speco TVIFBR HD-TVI/AHD/HD-CVI/CVBS Fiber Extender with RS485

      • Digital and non-compression coding technology
      • Supports HD-TVI/AHD/HD-CVI/CVBS and RS485 data signal over fiber optical cable
      • Single signal mode: 12.42 miles (20KM), Multiple signal mode: 1.24 miles (2KM)
      • Supports resolutions up to 2MP: 720p/25, 30, 50, 60Hz; 1080p/25, 30Hz.
      • Built-in LED indicators
    $181.62
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TVIFBR
  2. American Fibertek MRX-USB2-0 Two Fiber Module RX Multimode LC Connectors 1310nm

      • USB 2.0 (also USB 1.1) Data
      • Up to 480 Mbs
      • True Plug and Play
      • Integrated 4 Port Hub
      • No Driver installation Required
    $890.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MRX-USB2-0
  3. American Fibertek MTX-USB2-0 Two Fiber Module TX Multimode LC Connectors 1310nm

      • USB 2.0 (also USB 1.1) Data
      • Up to 480 Mbs
      • True Plug and Play
      • Integrated 4 Port Hub
      • No Driver installation Required
    $890.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MTX-USB2-0