Fiber Transmitter - Single Mode

  1. American Fibertek MR-0500SL 20mA Current Loop Data Transceiver, Single-Mode, ST Connectors

      • 20mA Current Loop Data Transceiver
      • Modular Transceiver
      • Single mode Optics
      • Active Output, Passive Input Ports (ports may be field set active or passive if required)
    $897.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MR-0500SL
  2. American Fibertek FT410AB-SSR 4 Channel Video with 1 Channel Bidirectional Audio Transceiver, Single Mode

      • NTSC or PAL video standards supported
      • Non-compressed 10-bit digitally encoded video
      • No video degradation over the maximum operating distance
      • One fiber design
      • High performance laser-based optics
    $1,245.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FT410AB-SSR
  3. American Fibertek FT110DBE-SST 1 Channel Video with 1 Channel Bidirectional Data and 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Transceiver, Single Mode

      • NTSC or PAL video standards supported
      • Non-compressed 10-bit digitally encoded video
      • No video degradation over the maximum operating distance
      • One fiber design
      • High performance laser-based optics
    $981.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FT110DBE-SST
  4. American Fibertek MR-05E-S Audio Fiber Optic Module Receiver, Single-Mode, 12 VDC

      • Line Level 600 Ohm Balanced or Unbalanced Audio
      • Diagnostics: Audio Level, DC Power and Optical Presence
      • No user or installation adjustments
      • ST Optical Connector
      • Compatible with AFI Series 05B
    $577.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MR-05E-S
  5. American Fibertek FTD100-SSRL 8 Bit Digital 1 Channel Long Haul Video Receiver, Single Mode

      • NTSC or PAL video standards supported
      • One fiber design
      • High performance laser-based optics
      • Plug-and-Play design, no in-field adjustments required
      • Designed for use in harsh environments
    $246.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FTD100-SSRL
  6. American Fibertek SSFP3151-13-225F 1 Channel SFP Module, Single Mode, LC

      • 1Gbps
      • Single mode 2-fiber
      • LC Connector
      • Wavelength 1310nm
      • Max. Distance 20km
    $89.60
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SSFP3151-13-225F
  7. Ubiquiti UF-GP-B+ UFiber Class B+ GPON SFP Module

      • Designed for use with the UF-GP-B+ SFP module
      • The UF-OLT includes one UF-GP-B+ module; these additional modules can be purchased in packs of 20
    $82.74
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: UF-GP-B+
  8. American Fibertek FT6400-SST 64-Channel Video Transmitter Rack Mount, Single-mode

      • Sixty-four-channel non-compressed 10-bit digital video transmission
      • No video degradation over max. operating distance
      • Signal to noise ratio better than 65 dB
      • Supports NTSC, PAL & SECAM video systems
      • Single-fiber operation
    $23,450.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FT6400-SST
  9. American Fibertek FT5600-SST 56-Channel Video Transmitter Rack Mount, Single-mode

      • Fifty-six-channel non-compressed 10-bit digital video transmission
      • No video degradation over max. operating distance
      • Signal to noise ratio better than 65 dB
      • Supports NTSC, PAL & SECAM video systems
      • Single-fiber operation
    $20,650.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FT5600-SST