Fiber Receiver

  1. GE Security Interlogix S20-2SLC-20 SFP-Port Fast 2 Fiber Mini GBIC Module

      • Plug-and-play capability for easy installation
      • Hot-swappable
      • Low power dissipation
      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
    $86.69
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: S20-2SLC-20
  2. GE Security Interlogix S708VR-RST MM - 8 Channel Video, Digitally Processed, Rx, Rack

      • One-way transmission of eight video channels over one multimode fiber
      • Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (CWDM) technology
      • 10-bit video processing
      • 500 TV Lines resolution
      • Video SNR >55 dB
    $2,457.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: S708VR-RST
  3. Comnet FDC8RM1 8-Channel Latching Contact Closure Receiver

      • Transmits up to eight contact closures over one optical fiber
      • Eight channel Point-to-Point architecture
      • Optically isolated inputs rated at 1500 V to ground
      • Status indicating LEDs provide rapid indication of critical operating parameters
      • Hot-swappable rack modules
    $589.97
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FDC8RM1
  4. American Fibertek MR-0500SL 20mA Current Loop Data Transceiver, Single-Mode, ST Connectors

      • 20mA Current Loop Data Transceiver
      • Modular Transceiver
      • Single mode Optics
      • Active Output, Passive Input Ports (ports may be field set active or passive if required)
    $897.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MR-0500SL
  5. Pelco FRV20M2ST 2 Channel Fiber Receiver with ST Connector, Multimode

      • Accepts Two 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Channels over Two Fibers
      • Compatible with FTV10 and FTV10M Fiber Transmitters
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 3 km (1.9 mi)
      • Exceeds All Requirements for EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specifications
      • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards
    $442.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FRV20M2ST
  6. $90.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-2000-MM85-X3
  7. Vivotek SFP-1000-SM13-40I Industrial Gigabit Mini GBIC Single Mode 1312nm 40KM, LC Connector

      • Application/Usage : Data Networking, Optical Network
      • Network Technology : 1000Base-X
      • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority : RoHS, WEEE
      • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
      • Compatibility : MSA Compliant
    $57.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-1000-SM13-40I
  8. GE Security Interlogix S700VR-EST MM - CCTV Video Rx, Can

      • One-way video transmission over one multimode fiber
      • Single video channel
      • Supports NTSC and PAL video formats
      • Works with all cameras
      • Video SNR >50 dB
    $186.33
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: S700VR-EST
  9. Pelco FTV80D2S1ST 8 Channel ST Video Fiber Transmitter Bidirectional, Single Mode

      • 1 Bidirectional Contact Closure
      • Single-Mode Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
      • Exceeds All Requirements for the EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specification
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
      • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM Video Standards
    $3,704.47
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FTV80D2S1ST