Fiber Optic Transmission

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

   

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

Items 1 to 20 of 1928

      • Plug-and-Play Capability for Easy Installation
      • Hot-swappable
      • Low Power Dissipation
      • Available in Wide-temperature Versions for Harsh Industrial Applications
      • Data Rates of 100Mbps, 1.25Gbps or 10Gbps
    Model No : S30-2MLC
    $61.69
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • One-box design, CO/CPE selectable via DIP-switch
      • Selectable target data rate and target SNR margin
      • Discrete Multi-Tone (DMT) line coding
      • 10/100Mbps Ethernet
    Model No : MCR200-1T/1CX
    $122.64
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • AM Video Transmission
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
      • Built-in Isolation Transformer for Direct 24VAC Connection
    Model No : VT1000AC
    $192.14
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • AM Video Transmission
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility
      • Supports RS-232 or RS-422 Data Interfaces
      • Transparent to Data Encoding/Compatible with Major CCTV Camera Manufacturers
    Model No : VT1500
    $286.16
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Transmit Ethernet Data through high-speed Fiber Optic Cable
      • Compact design fits into most camera housings
      • Adapter for Fiber SC Cable to ST Cable
      • Connect 10Mbps device to 100Mbps devices
    Model No : EOF2N
    $411.95
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 2 weeks
      • Ethernet
      • SFP (Mini-GBIC) Port
      • Installation & Diagnostics
      • Robust Hardened Design
      • Required Power Supply
    Model No : MCR205-1T/1S
    $122.64
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • RJ-45 Ports
      • Fiber Ports
      • High Performance Architecture
      • Robust Hardened Design
    Model No : MC250-4T/1FM
    $179.87
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • One-way video transmission over two multimode fibers
      • Two video channels
      • Supports NTSC and PAL video formats
      • Works with all cameras
      • Video SNR >50 dB
    Model No : S702VR-EST
    $340.40
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • One-way video transmission over two multimode fibers
      • Two video channels
      • Supports NTSC and PAL video formats
      • Works with all cameras
      • Video SNR >50 dB
    Model No : S702VT-EST
    $280.72
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission Transmits 4 Real-Time Color Video Signals and 2 Bi-Directional Data Signal on One Single-mode Optical Fiber
      • Supports RS-232, RS-422, and 2 or 4-wire RS-485 with Tri-State Data Interfaces
      • LED Status Indicators Provide Rapid Indication of Critical Operating Parameters
      • Exceeds All Requirements for RS-250C Medium-Haul Transmission: Extremely High Video Performance
      • Exceptionally Low Video Distortion with Zero Performance Variation vs. Optical Path Loss
    Model No : VR7430-2DRDT-R3
    $2,967.63
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
    • Four video channels, two-way data and four one-way contact closure channels transmitted over one multimode fiber
    • 10-bit video processing
    • 500 TV lines video resolution
    • Unique data translation function
    • Local or remote user-configurable data format
    Model No : S734DVR-RST1
    $1,530.45
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Four video channels, two-way data and four one-way contact closure channels transmitted over one multimode fiber
      • 10-bit video processing
      • 500 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Local or remote user-configurable data format
    Model No : S734DVT-EST1
    $1,734.85
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • One-way transmission of eight video channels over one fiber
      • Multimode model
      • Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (CWDM) technology
      • 8-10-bit video processing depending on channels used
      • 500 TV lines resolution
    Model No : S708VR-ESTL
    $2,044.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • One-way transmission of eight video channels over one fiber
      • Multimode model
      • Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (CWDM) technology
      • 8-10-bit video processing depending on channels used
      • 500 TV lines resolution
    Model No : S708VT-ESTL
    $2,555.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    Availability: Usually ships within 4-5 business days
      • Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3af Power Over Ethernet standard
      • Compact size allows for easy installation
      • LED indicators offer simple network diagnosis
      • 48V/0.4A DC power supply
      • Supports maximum frame size to 1600bytes
    Model No : MC100FX-TX-PoE
    $143.08
    Low Price Guarantee