Transmitter Receiver

  1. GE Security 251D-R-R/1BX3 MM Contact/TTL Data, Rx, Rack

      • One-way transmission multimode fiber
      • Single-channel contact closure
      • FM transmission
      • Operates up to 3.2 miles (5.2 km)
      • 13 dB optical budget
    $177.19
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: 251D-R-R/1BX3
  2. GE SECURITY B720AR-RST MM - Audio, Digitally Processed, Rx, Rack

      • One-way audio transmission over one multimode fiber
      • 24-bit audio processing
      • 20 Hz to 15 kHz frequency response
      • Balanced or unbalanced audio
      • 13 dB optical budget
    $227.59
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: B720AR-RST
  3. GE Security DFVSMD8001-T 8 Channel Digital Video Mux TX / Contact Closure TCVR, 1 SM Fiber

      • Non-compressed 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Support NTSC P, PAL & SECAM video systems
      • No video degradation over max. operating distance
      • Supports one bi-directional Contact Closure
      • Support dry contact or TTL inputs
    $2,992.50
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: DFVSMD8001-T
  4. HPE J9150A HP X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver, Multi-Mode

      • 10GbE Transmission rate - SFP+ form factor
      • Transmissions up to 400m on OM4, 300m on OM3
      • 0-70C
      • Hot pluggable
      • Diagnostic monitoring interface for optical xcvrs
    $1,090.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: J9150A
  5. Nuuo SFP-Fiber-Module Single Mode Fiber Module

      • Single Mode Fiber Module
      • For use with Switches
    $108.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-Fiber-Module
  6. TP-Link TXM431-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

      • Single-mode 10G SFP+ dual LC transceiver
      • Up to 10km (6.2miles) transmission distance with 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
      • Compatible with all SFP+ ports on TP-Link JetStream switches
    $49.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TXM431-LR