Fiber Converter

  1. TRENDnet TFC-110MM 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter with MT-RJ Connector

      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
      • One 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
      • Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port
      • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
      • One 100Mbps fiber port with Multi-mode MT-RJ Connector
    $94.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TFC-110MM
  2. Comnet CNMCSFPPoE/M Mini 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media Converter with IEEE 802.3at 30W PoE+

    DEAL OF THE DAY: Use code QUICK5 and save $5
      • Full-duplex transmission of 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet
      • IEEE 802.3 compliant
      • 10/100/1000 BASE-TX port supports auto-negotiation and automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for full and half-duplex operation
      • Uses customer-installed ComNet SFPs for compatibility with a wide range of optical fibers, optical connector types, and optical transmission distances of up to 120 km
      • Designed for installation in harsh out-of-plant/unconditioned industrial or roadside operating environments (-40º to +75ºC ambient). Fully compliant with the environmental requirements of NEMA TS-2 for Traffic Signal Control Equipment
    $787.75
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: cnmcsfppoe/m
  3. $749.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RX2-49-LX-ST
  4. Pelco FMCI-BF1MM1ST 1 Channel Multi-Mode Fiber Media Converter-B, ST Connector

      • Optical Port Supports 100 Mbps Full-Duplex Data
      • Transparent to Data Encoding/Compatible with Major Data Protocols
      • ST Optical Connectors
      • 1-Fiber Design
      • Flexible Option for Operating AC/DC Power
    $375.18
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FMCI-BF1MM1ST
  5. Pelco FMCI-AF1MM1STM 1 Channel Multi-Mode Fiber Media Converter-A, ST Connector, Mini

      • Optical Port Supports 100 Mbps Full-Duplex Data
      • Transparent to Data Encoding/Compatible with Major Data Protocols
      • ST Optical Connectors
      • 1-Fiber Design
      • Flexible Option for Operating AC/DC Power
    $341.81
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FMCI-AF1MM1STM
  6. Comnet CNFE1002SAC1A-M 10/100 Mbps Mini AC/DC Power Media Converter

      • 10/100 BASE-T/TX electrical port; 100 BASE-FX optical port
      • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10/100 Mbps, full/half duplex data
      • Optical port supports 100 Mbps full duplex data
      • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
      • Distances up to: 20 km (12 miles) single mode
    $537.80
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CNFE1002SAC1A-M
  7. Comnet CNFE1002SAC1B-M 10/100 Mbps Mini AC/DC Power Media Converter

      • 10/100 BASE-T/TX electrical port; 100 BASE-FX optical port
      • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10/100 Mbps, full/half duplex data
      • Optical port supports 100 Mbps full duplex data
      • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
      • Distances up to: 20 km (12 miles) single mode
    $537.80
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CNFE1002SAC1B-M
  8. Altronix NETWAYSP8WPX 8 Port PoE+ Outdoor Hardened Switch

      • Two (2) Gigabit SFP ports
      • Two (2) 10/100/1000 Mbps ports
      • Six (6) 10/100 Mbps ports
      • IEEE 802.3at (30W), IEEE 802.3af (15W) compliant, or Hi-PoE (60W)
      • PoE activity LED indicators
    $1,162.88
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NETWAYSP8WPX
  9. Pelco FMCI-PG2 Two Channel IP Media Converter, Standard Size

      • Supports Autonegotiation and Automatic Medium Dependent Interface/Medium Dependent Interface Crossover (MDI/MDI-X) Operation for Full-Duplex or Half-Duplex Operation
      • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
      • Voltage Transient Protection on All Power and Signal Input/Output Lines Provides Protection from Power Surges and Other Voltage Transient Events
      • LED Status Indicators for Monitoring All Critical and Normal Operating Parameters
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
    $874.06
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FMCI-PG2