Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Pelco FTV160S1ST 16 Channel Single Mode Fiber Transmitter, ST Connector

SKU: FTV160S1ST

Model #: FTV160S1ST

by Pelco
  • Pelco FTV160S1ST 16 Channel Single Mode Fiber Transmitter, ST Connector Pelco FTV160S1ST 16 Channel Single Mode Fiber Transmitter, ST Connector

SKU: FTV160S1ST

Model #: FTV160S1ST

Availability: Usually ships the next business day

Low Price Guarantee

  • Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal

Availability: Usually ships the next business day

  • Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal

Product Details

The FTV160S1ST Single-mode Fiber Transmitter from Pelco transmits 16 channels of video over one fiber. This single-mode transmitter is capable of transmitting signals for up to 33.6 miles. The plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation by requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. FTV160S1ST is shipped rack-mounted in the EURACK/USRACK chassis.

Features

  • 10-bit digitally encoded video for high-quality multichannel video transmission over a single fiber
  • Single-mode fiber support for up to 33.6 miles
  • Exceeds all requirements for EIA RS-250C short-haul transmission specifications
  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM video standards
  • Designed to meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans traffic signal control equipment environmental standards
  • Laser diode for transmission of optical signals
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines
  • LED status indicators for monitoring all critical operating parameters
  • Rack-mountable modular design

Product Specs

SKU  FTV160S1ST
Manufacturer  Pelco
Capacity Inputs 16

Reviews

Q&A

Pelco
Downloads & Manuals

  FTV160S1ST-Specsheet

Customer Service
Contact Customer Service
Technical Support

Contact Tecnical Support

sign up for special offers and latest news
sign up for special offers and latest news
Request a Quote
sign up for special offers and latest news
Return Request
sign up for special offers and latest news