Shopping Cart

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Altronix P1MM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Mode Transceiver

SKU: P1MM

Model #: P1MM

  • Altronix P1MM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Mode Transceiver P1MM by Altronix Altronix P1MM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Mode Transceiver P1MM by Altronix

SKU: P1MM

Model #: P1MM

Availability: Usually ships in 3 to 5 business day

Low Price Guarantee

  • Express Checkout:
Availability: Usually ships in 3 to 5 business day

Availability: Usually ships in 3 to 5 business day

  • Express Checkout:

Product Details

The P1MM from Altronix is hot-pluggable SFP fiber transceiver modules and are readily usable with all Altronix Spectrum fiber optic equipment for 1G transmission rates. The P1MM is to be used with Multi-Mode Fiber for distances up to 550m. It is recommended to pair (two per fiber link) remote and head-end with same SFP module.

Features

  • IEEE 802.3a compliant
  • Spans distances up to 550m (1804 ft.)
  • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Connector Type: LC Duplex
  • Data Rate: Up to 1.25Gbps
  • Wave: 850nm VCESL Laser Transmitter
  • TX power (dBm): -18 ~ 0
  • RX Sensitivity (dBm): -8 ~ -4
  • Distance: 550m with 50/125 micron MMF

Standards

  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Product Specs

SKU  P1MM
Manufacturer  Altronix
Fiber Optic Transmission use  SFP Modules
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  SFP
Format  Multi-Mode
Mounting Options  Modules

Reviews

Q&A

Altronix
Downloads & Manuals

  P1MM-Specsheet

Customer Service
Contact Customer Service
Technical Support

Contact Tecnical Support

sign up for special offers and latest news
sign up for special offers and latest news
Request a Quote
    sign up for special offers and latest news
    Return Request
    sign up for special offers and latest news