Private Sales Sign Up

*Email:

*Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

We are open and your services are not interrupted. Learn more here.

Shopping Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Express Checkout: 

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Altronix P1A2K Small Form-Factor Pluggable Single-Mode Transceiver Works with P1B2K

SKU: P1A2K

Model #: P1A2K

  • Altronix P1A2K Small Form-Factor Pluggable Single-Mode Transceiver Works with P1B2K P1A2K by Altronix Altronix P1A2K Small Form-Factor Pluggable Single-Mode Transceiver Works with P1B2K P1A2K by Altronix

SKU: P1A2K

Model #: P1A2K

Availability: Usually ships the next business day

$38.81

Availability: In stock

Low Price Guarantee

  • Express Checkout:
$7.99 Flat Rate Shipping $7.99 Flat Rate Shipping
Free Lifetime Tech Support Free Lifetime Tech Support
Availability: Usually ships the next business day

Availability: Usually ships the next business day

  • Express Checkout:

Product Details

The Altronix P1A2K hot-pluggable Bi-Directional single strand SFP fiber transceiver module works with P1B2K.

Features

  • Spans distances up to 2km (6561 ft.)
  • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)

Product Specs

SKU  P1A2K
Manufacturer  Altronix
Fiber Optic Transmission use  SFP Module
Connection Type  LC
Format  Single Mode

Reviews

Q&A

Altronix
Downloads & Manuals

  P1A2K-Specsheet

Customer Service
Contact Customer Service
Technical Support

Contact Tecnical Support

sign up for special offers and latest news
sign up for special offers and latest news
Request a Quote
    sign up for special offers and latest news
    Return Request
    sign up for special offers and latest news