Bosch SFP-25 Small Form-factor Pluggable Optical Interface

SKU
SFP-25
Model No
SFP-25
$229.03
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Utilizes Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) modules
    • Multi-mode and single-mode modules available
    • Supports distances up to 60 km (37 miles)
    • Surface mount or rack mount capability

The Bosch SFP-25 Small Form-factor Pluggable Optical Interface is an interchangeable module that provides an integrated fiber optic solution. It is designed to transmit 10/100 Mbps ethernet signals over fiber optic cable. When used with VG4-SFPSCKT or CNFE2MC/IN media converters, the interface enables fast ethernet optical interface.

The SFP-25 Pluggable Optical Interface offers a wavelength of 1310/1550 nm (transmit/receive) and is effective up to 1.2 miles (2 km). It can be used with MMF optical fiber and includes Single SC optical interface.

Features

  • Utilizes Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) modules
  • Multi-mode and single-mode modules available
  • Supports distances up to 60 km (37 miles)
  • Surface mount or rack mount capability
SKU  SFP-25
Manufacturer  Bosch
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Ethernet Data
Connection Type  SC
Format  Multi-Mode
Mounting Options  Rack Mount
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
SFP-25
Availability: In stock