Altronix P1SM10 Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Single Mode Transceiver

SKU
P1SM10
Altronix P1SM10 Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Single Mode Transceiver P1SM10 by Altronix
Altronix P1SM10 Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Single Mode Transceiver P1SM10 by Altronix
Model No
P1SM10
$41.99
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • IEEE 802.3a compliant
    • Spans distances up to 10km (6.3 miles)
    • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
    • compliant with MSA SFP Specification
    • Compliant with SFF-8472

The P1SM10 from Altronix is hot-pluggable SFP fiber transceiver modules and are readily usable with all Altronix Spectrum fiber optic equipment for 1G transmission rates. The P1SM10 is to be used with Single-Mode Fiber for distances up to 10Km. It is recommended to pair (two per fiber link) remote and head-end with same SFP module.

Features

  • IEEE 802.3a compliant
  • Spans distances up to 10km (6.3 miles)
  • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Connector Type: LC Duplex
  • Data Rate: Up to 1.25Gbps
  • Wave: 1310nm FP Laser Transmitter
  • TX power (dBm): -22 ~ -3
  • RX Sensitivity (dBm): -10 ~ -3
  • Distance: 10km with 9/125 micron SMF

Standards

  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
SKU  P1SM10
Manufacturer  Altronix
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  SFP
Format  Multi-Mode
Mounting Options  Modules
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
P1SM10
Availability: In stock