Shopping Cart

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Altronix P1AB2K Small Form-Factor Pluggable Single-Mode Transceiver Kit

SKU: P1AB2K

Model #: P1AB2K

  • Altronix P1AB2K Small Form-Factor Pluggable Single-Mode Transceiver Kit P1AB2K by Altronix Altronix P1AB2K Small Form-Factor Pluggable Single-Mode Transceiver Kit P1AB2K by Altronix

SKU: P1AB2K

Model #: P1AB2K

Availability: Usually ships the next business day

Low Price Guarantee

  • Express Checkout:
Availability: Usually ships the next business day

Availability: Usually ships the next business day

  • Express Checkout:

Product Details

The Altronix P1AB2K kit includes 1 P1A2K and 1 P1B2K hot-pluggable Bi-Directional single strand SFP fiber transceiver modules and is readily usable with all Altronix NetWay Spectrum fiber optic equipment for 1G transmission rates at distances up to 2km. For use in new or retrofit applications where single strand fiber exists.

Features

  • Spans distances up to 2km (6561 ft.)
  • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)

Product Specs

SKU  P1AB2K
Manufacturer  Altronix
Fiber Optic Transmission use  SFP Module
Connection Type  LC
Format  Single Mode

Reviews

Q&A

Altronix
Downloads & Manuals

  P1AB2K-Specsheet

Customer Service
Contact Customer Service
Technical Support

Contact Tecnical Support

sign up for special offers and latest news
sign up for special offers and latest news
Request a Quote
    sign up for special offers and latest news
    Return Request
    sign up for special offers and latest news