Comnet CNFE1002SAC1B-M 10/100 Mbps Mini AC/DC Power Media Converter

SKU
CNFE1002SAC1B-M
Comnet CNFE1002SAC1B-M 10/100 Mbps Mini AC/DC Power Media Converter CNFE1002SAC1B-M by Comnet
Comnet CNFE1002SAC1B-M 10/100 Mbps Mini AC/DC Power Media Converter CNFE1002SAC1B-M by Comnet
Model No
CNFE1002SAC1B-M
$426.25
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • 10/100 BASE-T/TX electrical port; 100 BASE-FX optical port
    • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10/100 Mbps, full/half duplex data
    • Optical port supports 100 Mbps full duplex data
    • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
    • Distances up to: 20 km (12 miles) single mode

The CNFE1002SAC1B-M from Comnet is a Small Size 100Mbps Fast Ethernet to Optical Fiber Media Converter (B), ST Connector, AC/DC Power, 1550/1310nm Single Mode (SM), 1 fiber. The ComNet(tm) Ethernet media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data over multimode or single mode optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10 Mbps, or 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100 Mbps Ethernet rate. These media converters are environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status. Packaged in the exclusive ComNet ComFit housing, the standard size units may be either wall or rack-mounted, or may be DIN-rail mounted by the addition of ComNet model DINBKT1 adaptor plate.

Features

  • 10/100 BASE-T/TX electrical port; 100 BASE-FX optical port
  • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10/100 Mbps, full/half duplex data
  • Optical port supports 100 Mbps full duplex data
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
  • Distances up to: 20 km (12 miles) single mode
  • Transparent to data encoding/compatible with major data protocols
  • ST optical connector
  • 1 single mode optical fiber design
  • AC/DC powered
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines
  • No in-field optical adjustments required
  • LED Indicators
  • IEEE 802.3 compliant
SKU  CNFE1002SAC1B-M
Manufacturer  Comnet
Format Single Mode
Data Rate 10/100 Mbps
Connection Type ST
Voltage 8-24VDC, 22-27VAC
There are no related videos.
SKU
CNFE1002SAC1B-M
Availability: In stock