Cisco GLC-LH-SMD= 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

SKU
GLC-LH-SMD=
Cisco GLC-LH-SMD= 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module GLC-LH-SMD= by Cisco
Cisco GLC-LH-SMD= 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module GLC-LH-SMD= by Cisco
Model No
GLC-LH-SMD=
$201.25
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • GBIC transceiver module
    • GigE
    • 1000Base-LX
    • 1000Base-LH
    • LC/PC single-mode

The GLC-LH-SMD= from Cisco is a 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module. The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Features

  • GBIC transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • Up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
SKU  GLC-LH-SMD=
Manufacturer  Cisco
Fiber Optic Transmission use  SFP Module, Ethernet
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  LC
Format  Single Mode
Mounting Options  Modules
There are no related videos.
SKU
GLC-LH-SMD=
Availability: In stock