Cisco SFP-10G-SR= 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module

SKU
SFP-10G-SR=
Cisco SFP-10G-SR= 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module SFP-10G-SR= by Cisco
Cisco SFP-10G-SR= 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module SFP-10G-SR= by Cisco
Model No
SFP-10G-SR=
$287.50
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Industry’s smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassis
    • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch (no need to power down if installing or replacing)
    • Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model for investment protection and ease of technology migration
    • Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. This module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade Multimode Fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.

Features

  • Industry’s smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassis
  • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch (no need to power down if installing or replacing)
  • Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model for investment protection and ease of technology migration
  • Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities
  • Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link
  • Cisco quality Identification (ID) feature enables a Cisco platform to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco
SKU  SFP-10G-SR=
Manufacturer  Cisco
Fiber Optic Transmission use  SFP Module, Ethernet
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  LC
Format  Multi-Mode
Mounting Options  Modules
There are no related videos.
SKU
SFP-10G-SR=
Availability: In stock