Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
SHOP NEW REFURBISHED
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Set Descending Direction

Items 321 - 340 of 4141
checkprodtFromhere
  1. Pelco CM9700-VPP 32 Channel Video Patch Panel
    Add to Compare
    Price: $226.20
    Add to Wishlist

      • Microprocessor-Based, Full Cross-Point Video Matrix
      • High-Density Architecture Supports up to 256 Cameras and 32 Monitors in Each Bay
      • Control up to 2,048 Cameras and 512 Monitors in a Single Node or Expand Camera Capacity with a Multi-Node System (up to 24 Nodes)
      • Full System Reports From CM9700-MGR Provide System Wiring and Configuration Details
      • Sixteen RS-422 COM Ports (Expandable to 120) and Two RS-232 full-Duplex Ports Available on the CPU
  2. Pelco CM9760-CPS CM9760 Matrix Computer Peripheral Switch
    Add to Compare

    Reg: $1,102.46

    Price: $1,084.44

    Add to Wishlist

      • Continuous Monitoring of Active and Standby CPUs
      • Automatic or Manual Switching to Standby CPU in the Event of a Failure
      • Diagnostic LEDs Show CPU Status
      • Audible Alert in Case of CPU Failure
      • Manual Control of Diagnostic Monitor and Keyboard Allows Servicing/Programming of Either CPU Without Interrupting System Operation
  3. Pelco CM9765-DFL Matrix Dwnfrm CRD CM9765 Loop
    Add to Compare
    Price: $174.44
    Add to Wishlist

      • Microprocessor-Based, Full Cross-Point Video Matrix
      • High-Density Architecture Supports up to 256 Cameras and 16 Monitors in Each Bay
      • Control up to 2,048 Cameras and 512 Monitors in a Single Node or Expand Camera Capacity with a Multi-Node System (up to 24 Nodes)
      • Full System Reports From CM9700-MGR Provide System Wiring and Configuration Details
      • Sixteen RS-422 COM Ports (Expandable to 120) and Two RS-232 Full-Duplex Ports Available on the CPU
  4. Pelco CM9765-MXB Video Matrix Bay
    Add to Compare

    Reg: $1,343.23

    Price: $1,315.44

    Add to Wishlist

      • Microprocessor-Based, Full Cross-Point Video Matrix
      • High-Density Architecture Supports up to 256 Cameras and 16 Monitors in Each Bay
      • Control up to 2,048 Cameras and 512 Monitors in a Single Node or Expand Camera Capacity with a Multi-Node System (up to 24 Nodes)
      • Full System Reports From CM9700-MGR Provide System Wiring and Configuration Details
      • Sixteen RS-422 COM Ports (Expandable to 120) and Two RS-232 Full-Duplex Ports Available on the CPU
  5. Pelco CM9765-RPC Rear Panel Video Card
    Add to Compare

    Reg: $237.60

    Price: $233.26

    Add to Wishlist

      • Microprocessor-Based, Full Cross-Point Video Matrix
      • High-Density Architecture Supports up to 256 Cameras and 16 Monitors in Each Bay
      • Control up to 2,048 Cameras and 512 Monitors in a Single Node or Expand Camera Capacity with a Multi-Node System (up to 24 Nodes)
      • Full System Reports From CM9700-MGR Provide System Wiring and Configuration Details
      • Sixteen RS-422 COM Ports (Expandable to 120) and Two RS-232 Full-Duplex Ports Available on the CPU
  6. Pelco CM9765-VCC 32 Input Video Camera Card
    Add to Compare

    Reg: $671.62

    Price: $671.45

    Add to Wishlist

      • Microprocessor-Based, Full Cross-Point Video Matrix
      • High-Density Architecture Supports up to 256 Cameras and 16 Monitors in Each Bay
      • Control up to 2,048 Cameras and 512 Monitors in a Single Node or Expand Camera Capacity with a Multi-Node System (up to 24 Nodes)
      • Full System Reports From CM9700-MGR Provide System Wiring and Configuration Details
      • Sixteen RS-422 COM Ports (Expandable to 120) and Two RS-232 Full-Duplex Ports Available on the CPU
  7. Speco UTP16AR 16 Channel Active Transceiver
    Add to Compare
    Price: $581.27
    Add to Wishlist

      • 16 port active receivers in 1U 19” rack mounting panel
      • Active receiver hub, use with active transmitter at a distance up to 3,200 ft
      • Built-in a highly balanced mode of video transmission for extra interference immunity
      • Built-in transient protection and ground lifting
      • Extended range for UTP Transmission
  8. Linear D360 FM Antenna
    Add to Compare
    Price: $54.80
    Add to Wishlist

      • Omnidirectional FM antenna
      • Turnstile design
      • 30 feet of 300-ohm twin-lead cable supplied
      • Mounting hardware supplied
  9. GE SECURITY S701VR-RST MM - Video, Hi-Performance, Rx, Rack
    Add to Compare
    Price: $209.96
    Add to Wishlist

      • One or two video channels
      • One-way video transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • Video SNR >54 dB
      • 10 MHz video bandwidth
      • Supports NTSC and PAL video formats
  10. GE SECURITY S711DR-EST1 MM - MPD Data, Hi-Performance, Rx, Can
    Add to Compare
    Price: $450.80
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way data transmission over one fiber
      • Multimode model
      • Supports multiprotocol data formats including RS-232, TTL, RS-422, RS-485, Manchester, Biphase, and SensorNet
      • Unique data translation function
      • User-configurable data format
  11. GE Security S714D-RST2 MM - 100Base-T Ethernet, Tcvr, Rack, 2-Fiber
    Add to Compare
    Price: $392.15
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way data transmission over two fibers
      • Single and multimode models available
      • Supports 100Base-T and 10Base-T Ethernet protocols
      • Switch-selectable crossover
      • Automatic polarity correction
  12. GE Security S730DVT-RST2 MM - Video & 2-Way MPD Data
    Add to Compare
    Price: $641.81
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video and two-way multiprotocol data transmission over two fibers
      • Multimode model
      • 10-bit video processing
      • 560 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
  13. GE Security S734DVT-RST1 MM - 4 Channel Video & 2-Way MPD Data
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,756.05
    Add to Wishlist

      • Four video channels, two-way data and four one-way contact closure channels transmitted over one multimode fiber
      • 10-bit video processing
      • 500 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Local or remote user-configurable data format
  14. GE Security S7732DVR-RST1 SM Video & 2-Way MPD Data
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,310.91
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video, two-way multiprotocol data transmission over one single-mode fiber
      • 8-bit video processing
      • 520 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Field-selectable data format
  15. GE Security S714DR-RST1 MM - 100BASE-T Ethernet, Rx, Rack
    Add to Compare
    Price: $511.92
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way data transmission over one multimode fiber
      • Supports 100Base-T and 10Base-T Ethernet protocols
      • Switch-selectable crossover
      • Automatic polarity correction
      • 13 dB optical budget
  16. GE Security S732DVT-RST2 MM - Video & 2-Way MPD Data, Digitally Processed, Tx, Rack, 2-Fiber
    Add to Compare
    Price: $321.20
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video, two-way multiprotocol data transmission over two multimode fibers
      • 8-bit video processing
      • 520 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Field-selectable data format
  17. GE Security S734DVR-EST1 4 Channel Fiber Optic Video Receiver (Standalone)
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,549.16
    Add to Wishlist

      • Four video channels, two-way data and four one-way contact closure channels transmitted over one multimode fiber
      • 10-bit video processing depending on channels used
      • 500 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Relay/contact closure - 4 forward channels
  18. Pelco MS508LDT Switcher manual 8x1
    Add to Compare
    Price: $190.87
    Add to Wishlist

      • Economical
      • Looping Only
      • Desktop or Rack Mount
      • Compatible with Color or B-W Composite Video Signals
      • Single Monitor Output
  19. Pelco VS5104 Sequential Desktop Switcher 4 In X 1 Out 120VAC
    Add to Compare
    Price: $162.44
    Add to Wishlist

      • 120 VAC Input Only
      • 4 or 8 Inputs (Terminating or Looping)
      • Single Output (VS5104/VS5108)
      • For use with Color or B/W Cameras
      • Capable of Operating on 12 VDC for use in Mobile Applications
  20. Pelco VS5108 Sequential Desktop Switcher 8 In X 1 Out 120VAC
    Add to Compare
    Price: $215.44
    Add to Wishlist

      • 120 VAC Input Only
      • 4 or 8 Inputs (Terminating or Looping)
      • Single Output (VS5104/VS5108)
      • For use with Color or B/W Cameras
      • Capable of Operating on 12 VDC for use in Mobile Applications

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Descending Direction

Items 321 - 340 of 4141
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner