TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

SKU
TL-SM5110-LR
TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver TL-SM5110-LR by TP-Link TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver TL-SM5110-LR by TP-Link TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver TL-SM5110-LR by TP-Link TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver TL-SM5110-LR by TP-Link
TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver TL-SM5110-LR by TP-Link
Model No
TL-SM5110-LR
$32.21
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Compatible with SFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472
    • Up to 10.3125 Gbps transmission speed and 10 km transmission distance
    • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
    • Supports Hot Swappable

The TL-SM5110-LR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310 nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 10 km with 9/125┬Ám fiber cables respectively.

Features

  • Compatible with SFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472
  • Up to 10.3125 Gbps transmission speed and 10 km transmission distance
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Supports Hot Swappable
SKU  TL-SM5110-LR
Manufacturer  TP-Link
Fiber Optic Transmission use  SFP Module
Format  Single Mode
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  LC
Mounting Options  Modules
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
TL-SM5110-LR
Availability: In stock