TP-Link TL-SM311LM Multi-Mode MiniGBIC Module

Model No
TL-SM311LM
$18.99
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Multi-mode MiniGBIC module
    • Compatible with all SFP ports on TP-Link product including JetStream switches, and media converter MC220L
    • Work with MC200CM with multi-mode fiber connection

The TL-SM311LM from TP-Link is a Multi-Mode MiniGBIC Module. The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Features

  • Multi-mode MiniGBIC module
  • Compatible with all SFP ports on TP-Link product including JetStream switches, and media converter MC220L
  • Work with MC200CM with multi-mode fiber connection
SKU  TL-SM311LM
Manufacturer  TP-Link
Fiber Optic Transmission use  SFP Module
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  LC
Format  Multi-Mode
Mounting Options  Modules
There are no related videos.

0

0 reviews

Write a review

Share your thoughts with other customers

Top customer reviews

No reviews

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:TP-Link TL-SM311LM Multi-Mode MiniGBIC Module
Your Rating
SKU
TL-SM311LM
Availability: In stock