TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module (550m)

SKU
TEG-MGBSX
TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module (550m) TEG-MGBSX by TRENDnet TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module (550m) TEG-MGBSX by TRENDnet TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module (550m) TEG-MGBSX by TRENDnet TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module (550m) TEG-MGBSX by TRENDnet TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module (550m) TEG-MGBSX by TRENDnet
TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module (550m) TEG-MGBSX by TRENDnet
Model No
TEG-MGBSX
$20.99
Qty:
 
Product Highlights
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
    • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
    • Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports
    • Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps
    • Transmission distance of up to 550 m (1800ft.)

The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft).

Features

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
  • Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports
  • Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps
  • Transmission distance of up to 550 m (1800ft.)
  • Metal Enclosure with low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
  • Duplex LC optical interface
  • Hot pluggable
  • Low power consumption
SKU  TEG-MGBSX
Manufacturer  TRENDnet
Fiber Optic Transmission use  SFP Module
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  LC
Format  Multi-Mode
Mounting Options  Modules
There are no related videos.
SKU
TEG-MGBSX
Availability: In stock