American Fibertek SFPP-10GLRD11 SFP+ 10GBase-LR SM 1270nm Tx 10Km 1 Fiber LC DDM

SKU
SFPP-10GLRD11
Model No
SFPP-10GLRD11
$160.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Operating data rate up to 11.3Gbps
    • 1270nm DFB Transmitter/ 1330nm Receiver 1330nm DFB Transmitter/ 1270nm Receiver
    • Power budget 9dB at least
    • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
    • LC Connector Interface

The SFP+ 10GBase-LR SM 1270nm Tx 10Km 1 Fiber LC DDM.

Features

  • Operating data rate up to 11.3Gbps
  • 1270nm DFB Transmitter/ 1330nm Receiver 1330nm DFB Transmitter/ 1270nm Receiver
  • Power budget 9dB at least
  • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • LC Connector Interface
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Power Dissipation < 1.5W
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0~+70℃ Industrial: -40~+85℃
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA Specification SFF-8431
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LW
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Safety Certification: TUV/UL/FDA
  • RoHS Compliant
SKU  SFPP-10GLRD11
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  SFP Module
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  LC
Format  Single Mode
There are no related videos.
SKU
SFPP-10GLRD11
Availability: In stock