Hanwha Vision SFP-GLCS215 Fiber Media Converter 1000Mbps, LC, Single Mode

SKU
SFP-GLCS215
Model No
SFP-GLCS215
$104.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • 1000fx, 1310nm, 15km, LC, 2 Fiber
    • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
    • Operating temperature: -40?C to +75?C
    • No in-field adjustments required

The SFP-GLCS215 is an MSA Compliant Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) module that allows for an electrical interface when using a managed switch, unmanaged switch or media converter. These interchangeable SFP modules are available for use with Single Mode optical fiber. The optical fiber SFP module is available in 1000Mbps for two fibers. They are available with LC optical connectors. The SFP modules offer 1310nm wavelengths and optical power budget to allow distances up to 15 kilometers. These SFP modules are industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments.

Features

  • 1000fx, 1310nm, 15km, LC, 2 Fiber
  • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Operating temperature: -40?C to +75?C
  • No in-field adjustments required
SKU  SFP-GLCS215
Manufacturer  Hanwha Vision
NDAACompliant
FormatSingle Mode
Data Rate10/100/1000 Mbps
Connection TypeLC, SFP
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
SFP-GLCS215
Availability: In stock