Hanwha Vision SFP-FSCS120-A Fiber Media Converter 100Mbps, SC, Single Mode

SKU
SFP-FSCS120-A
Model No
SFP-FSCS120-A
$169.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • 100fx, 1310nm, 20km, SC, 1 Fiber
    • Must be paired with SFP-FSCS120-B unit
    • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
    • Operating temperature: -40?C to +75?C
    • No in-field adjustments required

The SFP-FSCS120-A is an MSA Compliant Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) module that allows for an electrical interface when using a managed switch, unmanaged switch or media converter. These interchangeable SFP modules are available for use with Single Mode optical fiber. The optical fiber SFP module is available in Fast Ethernet for one fiber. They are available with SC optical connectors. The SFP modules offer 1310nm wavelengths and optical power budget to allow distances up to 20 kilometers. These SFP modules are industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments. Must be paired with SFP-FSCS120-B unit.

Features

  • 100fx, 1310nm, 20km, SC, 1 Fiber
  • Must be paired with SFP-FSCS120-B unit
  • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Operating temperature: -40?C to +75?C
  • No in-field adjustments required
SKU  SFP-FSCS120-A
Manufacturer  Hanwha Vision
NDAACompliant
FormatSingle Mode
Data Rate10/100 Mbps
Connection TypeSC, SFP
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
SFP-FSCS120-A
Availability: In stock