Comnet SFP-10A 100fx, 1310nm, 20km LC, 1 Fiber

Model No
SFP-10A
$191.81
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
    • IEEE 802.3 compliant
    • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
    • Operating temperature: -40˚ C to +75˚ C
    • Storage temperature: -40˚ C to +85˚ C

The ComNet selection of MSA Compliant Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) modules allows for an optical or electrical interface when using a ComNet managed switch, unmanaged switch or media converter. These interchangeable SFP modules are available for use with copper media, multimode optical fiber, or single mode optical fiber. The optical fiber SFP modules are available in Fast Ethernet one and two fiber versions and Gigabit Ethernet one and two fiber versions. They also are available with LC or SC optical connectors. The ComNet SFP modules offer different wavelengths and optical power budget to allow distances from 300 meters to 120 kilometers. These SFP modules are industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments.

Features

  • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
  • IEEE 802.3 compliant
  • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Operating temperature: -40˚ C to +75˚ C
  • Storage temperature: -40˚ C to +85˚ C
  • No in-field adjustments required
SKU  SFP-10A
Manufacturer  Comnet
Fiber Optic Transmission use  SFP Module
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  LC
Format  Single Mode
Mounting Options  Modules
There are no related videos.

0

0 reviews

Write a review

Share your thoughts with other customers

Top customer reviews

No reviews

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Comnet SFP-10A 100fx, 1310nm, 20km LC, 1 Fiber
Your Rating
Downloads & Manuals
Customers who bought this item also bought
SKU
SFP-10A
Availability: In stock