American Fibertek RX-50-FX-SC Two Fiber Per Port Rackcard Mult-Mode SC Connector

SKU
RX-50-FX-SC
American Fibertek RX-50-FX-SC Two Fiber Per Port Rackcard Mult-Mode SC Connector RX-50-FX-SC by American Fibertek
American Fibertek RX-50-FX-SC Two Fiber Per Port Rackcard Mult-Mode SC Connector RX-50-FX-SC by American Fibertek
Model No
RX-50-FX-SC
$649.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Complete Fiber Optic to Twisted Pair Media Interface
    • Auto Negotiate 10/100 Ports
    • Auto MDI/MDIX Detection
    • Link and Activity Indicators for UTP and Fiber Ports
    • Multimode Fiber

The American Fibertek RX-50-FX-SC transmits and receives (2) copper 10/100 Base-T Ethernet signals at the RJ45 ports and (2) optical 100 BaseFX at the fiber ports. Both single fiber and dual fiber versions of the optics are available. A single rackcard unit is capable of connecting up to (2) Series MX/MTX-46 (see separate datasheet) modules which provides the benefit of reducing the number of rackcards and corresponding subrack space and power supplies. The system is designed to be completely transparent with auto negotiation features which automatically configures the unit for the correct speed (10/100 Base-T). Auto MDI/MDIX operation eliminates the potential need for crossover cables. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status.

Features

  • Complete Fiber Optic to Twisted Pair Media Interface
  • Auto Negotiate 10/100 Ports
  • Auto MDI/MDIX Detection
  • Link and Activity Indicators for UTP and Fiber Ports
  • Multimode Fiber
SKU  RX-50-FX-SC
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Format Multi-Mode
Data Rate 10/100 Mbps
Connection Type SC
Voltage 48vDC
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
RX-50-FX-SC
Availability: In stock