American Fibertek RRX-46-FX-SL-SC One Fiber Rack card Receiver FX Singlemode SC Connector

SKU
RRX-46-FX-SL-SC
American Fibertek RRX-46-FX-SL-SC One Fiber Rack card Receiver FX Singlemode SC Connector RRX-46-FX-SL-SC by American Fibertek
American Fibertek RRX-46-FX-SL-SC One Fiber Rack card Receiver FX Singlemode SC Connector RRX-46-FX-SL-SC by American Fibertek
Model No
RRX-46-FX-SL-SC
$454.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Complete Fiber Optic to Twisted Pair Media Interface
    • Auto MDI / MDIX Detection
    • Auto Negotiate 10/100 Ports
    • Link and Activity Indicators for UTP and Fiber Ports
    • Singlemode Fiber

The American Fibertek RRX-46-FX-SL-SC transmits and receives (2) copper 10/100BaseT Ethernet signals at the RJ45 ports and (1) optical 100 Base-FX over 1 or 2 singlemode fibers. The system is comprised of two units forming a point-to-point communications link. The system is designed to be completely transparent with auto negotiation features which automatically configures the unit for the correct speed (10/100BaseT). Auto MDI/MDIX operation eliminates the potential need for crossover cables. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status.

Features

  • Complete Fiber Optic to Twisted Pair Media Interface
  • Auto MDI / MDIX Detection
  • Auto Negotiate 10/100 Ports
  • Link and Activity Indicators for UTP and Fiber Ports
  • Singlemode Fiber
SKU  RRX-46-FX-SL-SC
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Format Single Mode
Data Rate 10/100 Mbps
Connection Type SC
Voltage 12vDC
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
RRX-46-FX-SL-SC
Availability: In stock