Private Sales Sign Up

*Email:

*Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

We are open and your services are not interrupted. Learn more here.

Shopping Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Express Checkout: 

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

American Fibertek RR-9P9E-SL Ethernet + Alarm Contact Rack Card Rx 21dB Single Mode 40Km 1 Fiber

SKU: RR-9P9E-SL

Model #: RR-9P9E-SL

  • American Fibertek RR-9P9E-SL Ethernet + Alarm Contact Rack Card Rx 21dB Single Mode 40Km 1 Fiber RR-9P9E-SL by American Fibertek American Fibertek RR-9P9E-SL Ethernet + Alarm Contact Rack Card Rx 21dB Single Mode 40Km 1 Fiber RR-9P9E-SL by American Fibertek

SKU: RR-9P9E-SL

Model #: RR-9P9E-SL

Availability: Usually ships the next business day

$1,438.00

Availability: In stock

Low Price Guarantee

  • Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal

Free Ground Shipping Free Ground Shipping
Free Lifetime Tech Support Free Lifetime Tech Support
Availability: Usually ships the next business day

Availability: Usually ships the next business day

  • Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal

Product Details

The American Fibertek RR-9P9E-SL is accommodates 2 ports of 10/100Base-TX Ethernet and 1 bi-directional contact closure channel on one single mode optical fiber. Auto MDI/MDIX operation on the Ethernet ports eliminates the potential need for crossover cables. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status.

Features

  • Complete Fiber Optic to Twisted Pair Media Interface
  • Auto MDI / MDIX Detection
  • Auto Negotiate 10/100 Ports
  • Link and Activity Indicators for UTP and Fiber
  • OLI and Contact Indicators

Product Specs

SKU  RR-9P9E-SL
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Ethernet, Data
Format  Single Mode
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  FC, RJ-45
Mounting Options  Rack Mount

Reviews

Q&A

American Fibertek
Downloads & Manuals

  RR-9P9E-SL-Specsheet

Customer Service
Contact Customer Service
Technical Support

Contact Tecnical Support

sign up for special offers and latest news
sign up for special offers and latest news
Request a Quote
    sign up for special offers and latest news
    Return Request
    sign up for special offers and latest news