American Fibertek RR-9P99SL Dual Bi-directional Contact Rack Card Rx 21dB Singlemode 1 Fiber

SKU
RR-9P99SL
American Fibertek RR-9P99SL Dual Bi-directional Contact Rack Card Rx 21dB Singlemode 1 Fiber RR-9P99SL by American Fibertek
American Fibertek RR-9P99SL Dual Bi-directional Contact Rack Card Rx 21dB Singlemode 1 Fiber RR-9P99SL by American Fibertek
Model No
RR-9P99SL
$1,138.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • 24Bit Digital Audio
    • Diagnostics: Audio, Data, Contact, Power & Optical Presence
    • Automatic Resettable Fuses on Power Lines

The RR-9P99SL from American Fibertek supports dual Bi-directional contact, rack card, Rx 21dB, single mode. Transmits up to 2 channels of either high-quality, state of the art, 24bit digital audio and/or multi-protocol data and/or contact closure channel on one singlemode optical fiber. Any combination of audio, data or contact is available up to 2 channels. This link is capable of providing an optical loss budget of 21dB utilizing 1310nm/1550nm wavelength lasers. Designed to be completely transparent, this system requires no field adjustments at installation or additional maintenance thereafter. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status.

Features

  • 24Bit Digital Audio
  • Diagnostics: Audio, Data, Contact, Power & Optical Presence
  • Automatic Resettable Fuses on Power Lines
SKU  RR-9P99SL
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Serial Data
Channels  2 Channel
Connection Type  FC
Format  Single Mode
Mounting Options  Rack Mount
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
RR-9P99SL
Availability: In stock