American Fibertek RR-9P588 Multi-protocol Bi-directional Data & Dual Audio System 12dB Multi-mode 1 Fiber

SKU
RR-9P588
American Fibertek RR-9P588 Multi-protocol Bi-directional Data & Dual Audio System 12dB Multi-mode 1 Fiber RR-9P588 by American Fibertek
American Fibertek RR-9P588 Multi-protocol Bi-directional Data & Dual Audio System 12dB Multi-mode 1 Fiber RR-9P588 by American Fibertek
Model No
RR-9P588
$1,800.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • 24Bit Digital Audio
    • Diagnostics: Audio, Data, Contact, Power & Optical Presence
    • Automatic Resettable Fuses on Power Lines

The American Fibertek RR-9P588 transmits up to 3 channels of either high-quality, state of the art, 24bit digital audio and/or multi-protocol data and/or contact closure channel on one multimode optical fiber. Any combination of audio, data or contact is available up to 3 channels. This link is capable of providing an optical loss budget of 21dB utilizing 1310nm/1550nm wavelength lasers. Designed to be completely transparent, this system requires no field adjustments at installation or additional maintenance thereafter. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status.

Features

  • 24Bit Digital Audio
  • Diagnostics: Audio, Data, Contact, Power & Optical Presence
  • Automatic Resettable Fuses on Power Lines
SKU  RR-9P588
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Audio, Serial Data
Channels  3 Channel
Connection Type  ST
Format  Multi-Mode
Mounting Options  Rack Mount
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
RR-9P588
Availability: In stock