American Fibertek RR-91P5555E-SL Video Ethernet & 4 x RS485 Rack Cd Rx 1310 / 1550nm 15dB 20Km Singlemode 1 Fiber

SKU
RR-91P5555E-SL
American Fibertek RR-91P5555E-SL Video Ethernet & 4 x RS485 Rack Cd Rx 1310 / 1550nm 15dB 20Km Singlemode 1 Fiber RR-91P5555E-SL by American Fibertek
American Fibertek RR-91P5555E-SL Video Ethernet & 4 x RS485 Rack Cd Rx 1310 / 1550nm 15dB 20Km Singlemode 1 Fiber RR-91P5555E-SL by American Fibertek
Model No
RR-91P5555E-SL
$2,930.40
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Video Ethernet
    • 4 x RS485 Rack Card
    • 15dB 20Km Single Mode
    • 1 Fiber

The RR-91P5555E-SL from American Fibertek is a Video Ethernet & 4 x RS485 Rack Cd Rx 1310/1550nm 15dB 20Km SM 1 Fiber. The RR-91P5555E-SL transmits high-quality, state of the art, 10-bit digital video, (2) 10/100Base-TX Ethernet ports, and up to (4) Multi-Protocol (switch selectable) Data and/or Contact Closures on one singlemode optical fiber. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status. Designed to be completely transparent, this system requires no field adjustments at installation or additional maintenance thereafter. Equipment may be ordered as stand alone modules or rack cards that are mounted in the American Fibertek Card Cage: SR20/2.

SKU  RR-91P5555E-SL
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Ethernet Data, Serial Data, Video
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  FC
Format  Single Mode
Mounting Options  Rack Mount
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
RR-91P5555E-SL
Availability: In stock