Kramer OSP-SM10 Optical SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ Transceiver

SKU
OSP-SM10
Model No
OSP-SM10
$384.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Certified Transceiver - Kramer certified, hot-pluggable SFP+ optical module, for high-quality transmission of 10.2Gbps signal over single-mode fiber cables, connecting 2 simplex single-mode fiber strands via LC AP/UPC connectors

The OSP-SM10 is a fiber optic transceiver for 1310nm single-mode signals. This standard pluggable SFP+ module has two LC connectors for reception and transmission signals over two strands of single-mode optical fiber.

Features

  • Certified Transceiver - Kramer certified, hot-pluggable SFP+ optical module, for high-quality transmission of 10.2Gbps signal over single-mode fiber cables, connecting 2 simplex single-mode fiber strands via LC AP/UPC connectors
SKU  OSP-SM10
Manufacturer  Kramer
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Data
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  LC
Format  Single Mode
Mounting Options  Modules
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
OSP-SM10
Availability: In stock