NVT NV-GLC-SX-MMD GBIC Transceiver Module 1000Base-SX SFP Dual LC

SKU
NV-GLC-SX-MMD
Model No
NV-GLC-SX-MMD
$39.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
    • 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
    • Up to 550m on 50/125µm MMF, 500m on 62.5/125µm MMF
    • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Function
    • Metal enclosure for lower EMI

The NV-GLC-SX-MMD from NVT is a GBIC transceiver module 1000Base-SX SFP dual LC.

Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Up to 550m on 50/125µm MMF, 500m on 62.5/125µm MMF
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Function
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation < 600mW
  • Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C
SKU  NV-GLC-SX-MMD
Manufacturer  NVT
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Data, SFP Module, Ethernet
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  LC
Format  Multi-Mode
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
NV-GLC-SX-MMD
Availability: In stock