American Fibertek NHD100S-MM-MM(PT) Kit Includes TX and RX Modules and Power Supplies for Miniature 1-Channel HD-SDI Video, Multimode

SKU
NHD100S-MM-MM(PT)
American Fibertek NHD100S-MM-MM(PT) Kit Includes TX and RX Modules and Power Supplies for Miniature 1-Channel HD-SDI Video, Multimode NHD100S-MM-MM(PT) by American Fibertek
American Fibertek NHD100S-MM-MM(PT) Kit Includes TX and RX Modules and Power Supplies for Miniature 1-Channel HD-SDI Video, Multimode NHD100S-MM-MM(PT) by American Fibertek
Model No
NHD100S-MM-MM(PT)
$1,225.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Non-compressed HD-SDI or SD-SDI signal transmission
    • Support SMPTE 259M and 292M standards
    • Support data rate up to 1.485Gbps
    • Multimode
    • Plug-and-Play design, no in-field adjustments required

The NHD100S-MM-MM(PT) from American Fibertek is a kit includes TX and RX modules and power supplies for miniature 1-channel HD-SDI video, multimode. The advanced NHD100S series supports optical transmission of non-compressed HD-SDI or SD-SDI signal format through one multimode or singlemode optical fiber. Capable of transmitting signal up to 1km on multimode fiber, it retains excellent video quality. This miniature yet ruggedized unit is ideal for installation in most camera housings or directly plugged into the camera or DVR because of its light weight. Plug-and-Play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments.

Features

Video -

  • Non-compressed HD-SDI or SD-SDI signal transmission
  • Support SMPTE 259M and 292M standards
  • Support data rate up to 1.485Gbps
  • Support resolution 720p50/60, 1080i50/60, 1080p25/30v
  • No video degradation over the maximum operating distance

Optical -

  • One fiber design
  • Laser-based optics
  • Multimode
  • ST or FC connectors available

Robust Design -

  • Plug-and-Play design, no in-field adjustments required
  • Miniature size fits within most camera housings
  • BNC connector with short Coax cable for flexible placement in housing or on DVR
  • Operating temperature range of 0ºC to +50ºC
SKU  NHD100S-MM-MM(PT)
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Data, Video
Format  Multi-Mode
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  ST
Mounting Options  Rack Mount
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
NHD100S-MM-MM(PT)
Availability: In stock