Altronix NETWAYSP1BTWP 802.3bt Media Converter/Injector with Integral Power, Outdoor Enclosure

SKU
NETWAYSP1BTWP
Altronix NETWAYSP1BTWP 802.3bt Media Converter/Injector with Integral Power, Outdoor Enclosure NETWAYSP1BTWP by Altronix
Altronix NETWAYSP1BTWP 802.3bt Media Converter/Injector with Integral Power, Outdoor Enclosure NETWAYSP1BTWP by Altronix
Model No
NETWAYSP1BTWP
$549.59
Qty:
 
Product Highlights
    • Single PoE port provides up to 90W for high PoE illuminators, lighting, PTZ cameras, etc.
    • Gigabit SFP port
    • 10/100/1000 Mbps data port
    • IEEE 802.3bt (90W), IEEE 802.3at (30W) and IEEE 802.3af (15W) compliant
    • Built-in battery charger

The Altronix NetWaySP1BTWP Outdoor 802.3bt media converter/injector provides a single 802.3bt (4PPoE) port up to 90W and accommodates Fiber (1000Base-X/SX/ LX) or structured cable to transmit data. Units can be deployed with structured cable, conventional single/multimode fiber or composite cable (fiber + copper combined). Cameras/edge devices may be located up to 100m from the unit.

Features

  • Single PoE port provides up to 90W for high PoE illuminators, lighting, PTZ cameras, etc.
  • Gigabit SFP port
  • 10/100/1000 Mbps data port
  • IEEE 802.3bt (90W), IEEE 802.3at (30W) and IEEE 802.3af (15W) compliant
  • Built-in battery charger
  • NEMA 4/4X, IP66-11 Rated enclosure for outdoor use.
SKU  NETWAYSP1BTWP
Manufacturer  Altronix
Format Multi-Mode, Single Mode
Data Rate 10/100/1000 Mbps
Connection Type SFP
Voltage PoE
There are no related videos.
SKU
NETWAYSP1BTWP
Availability: In stock