Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
American Fibertek MX2-MM-LX-ST Dual Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Module, Multi-Mode MX2-MM-LX-ST by American Fibertek

American Fibertek MX2-MM-LX-ST Dual Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Module, Multi-Mode

American Fibertek MX2-MM-LX-ST Dual Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Module, Multi-Mode

  • American Fibertek MX2-MM-LX-ST Dual Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Module, Multi-Mode MX2-MM-LX-ST by American Fibertek American Fibertek MX2-MM-LX-ST Dual Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Module, Multi-Mode MX2-MM-LX-ST by American Fibertek

SKU: MX2-MM-LX-ST

Model #: MX2-MM-LX-ST

Availability: Usually ships the next business day

Low Price Guarantee

Quick Overview



    • Converts 10 Base-T/100 Base-TX /1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX

    • Distances up to 500m

    • Comply with 802.3u 100 BaseT, 802.3ab 1000 BaseT, 802.3z 1000BaseT- LX standard

    • Store and forward switching mechanism

    • Auto-Negotiation


  • Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Product Details

The MX2-MM-LX-ST from American Fibertek Gigabit Fiber Optic Data Transceiver Module, 10 Base-T, 100 Base-TX, 1000 Base-T TX 1300nm optics, (2) RJ45 copper ports & dual ST Fiber TX/RX Ports Multimode dist. 500m.

Features

  • Converts 10 Base-T/100 Base-TX /1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX
  • Distances up to 500m
  • Comply with 802.3u 100 BaseT, 802.3ab 1000 BaseT, 802.3z 1000BaseT- LX standard
  • Store and forward switching mechanism
  • Auto-Negotiation
  • MDI/MDIX Auto-Crossover supported
  • LED Indication (LX Link , Link/Act1, SPD1, Link/Act2, SPD2,Power)

Downloads

  MX2-MM-LX-ST-Specsheet

Product Specifications

SKU  MX2-MM-LX-ST
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Format Multi-Mode
Data Rate 10/100/1000 Mbps
Connection Type ST
Voltage 5vDC

Reviews

Q&A

Customer Service
Contact Customer Service
Technical Support

Contact Tecnical Support

sign up for special offers and latest news
sign up for special offers and latest news
Request a Quote
sign up for special offers and latest news
Return Request
sign up for special offers and latest news