American Fibertek MX-50P-FX-ST Two Fiber/Port FX, ST Connectors, Multi-Mode

SKU
MX-50P-FX-ST
American Fibertek MX-50P-FX-ST Two Fiber/Port FX, ST Connectors, Multi-Mode MX-50P-FX-ST by American Fibertek
American Fibertek MX-50P-FX-ST Two Fiber/Port FX, ST Connectors, Multi-Mode MX-50P-FX-ST by American Fibertek
Model No
MX-50P-FX-ST
$397.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Single Fiber or Dual Fiber Versions
    • Wide -40C to +75C Operating Temperature
    • Supports 10/100 Base-TX
    • Optical Link LED Indicators

The American Fibertek provides a Multimode to Singlemode conversion. These bi-directional media converters may be used individually to connect 100Base-FX multimode and singlemode devices, or in pairs at each end of long-distance singlemode fiber links. Because the converters are bi-directional, both Singlemode to Multimode and Multimode to Singlemode conversion is supported within each unit. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status.

Features

  • Single Fiber or Dual Fiber Versions
  • Wide -40C to +75C Operating Temperature
  • Supports 10/100 Base-TX
  • Optical Link LED Indicators
SKU  MX-50P-FX-ST
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Format Multi-Mode, Single Mode
Data Rate 10/100 Mbps
Connection Type ST
Voltage 12vDC
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
MX-50P-FX-ST
Availability: In stock