American Fibertek MX-49-LX-1F-SC-PoE One Fiber/Port, PoE Module LX Multimode SC Connector

SKU
MX-49-LX-1F-SC-PoE
American Fibertek MX-49-LX-1F-SC-PoE One Fiber/Port, PoE Module LX Multimode SC Connector MX-49-LX-1F-SC-PoE by American Fibertek
American Fibertek MX-49-LX-1F-SC-PoE One Fiber/Port, PoE Module LX Multimode SC Connector MX-49-LX-1F-SC-PoE by American Fibertek
Model No
MX-49-LX-1F-SC-PoE
$741.73
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Complete Fiber Optic to Twisted Pair Media Interface
    • Drop and Repeat Capability
    • Auto MDI / MDIX Detection
    • Auto Negotiate 10/100/1000 Ports
    • Link and Activity Indicators for UTP and Fiber Ports

The MX-49-LX-1F-SC-PoE from American Fibertek is a PoE transmits and receives (2) copper 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet signals at the RJ45 ports and (2) optical 1000 Base-X over 1 or 2 multimode fibers. The system is comprised of two or more units forming a communications link. The sources power to devices from the RJ45 ports over the copper connection. Both RJ45 ports may be used to deliver low power 802.3af (15 watts) to devices. A single RJ45 port is used to deliver high power 802.3at (30 watts) to a single device. An external power supply is required for the PoE module. The system is designed to be completely transparent with auto negotiation features which automatically configures the unit for the correct speed (10/100/1000 Base-T). Auto MDI/MDIX operation eliminates the potential need for crossover cables. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status.

Features

  • Complete Fiber Optic to Twisted Pair Media Interface
  • Drop and Repeat Capability
  • Auto MDI / MDIX Detection
  • Auto Negotiate 10/100/1000 Ports
  • Link and Activity Indicators for UTP and Fiber Ports
  • Multimode Fiber Version
SKU  MX-49-LX-1F-SC-PoE
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Ethernet Data
Channels  4 Channel
Connection Type  RJ-45, SC
Format  Multi-Mode
Mounting Options  Modules
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
MX-49-LX-1F-SC-PoE
Availability: In stock