American Fibertek MX-489-ST Two Fiber Module Multimode ST Connectors

SKU
MX-489-ST
American Fibertek MX-489-ST Two Fiber Module Multimode ST Connectors MX-489-ST by American Fibertek
American Fibertek MX-489-ST Two Fiber Module Multimode ST Connectors MX-489-ST by American Fibertek
Model No
MX-489-ST
$441.00
Product Highlights
    • Normally Open Contact
    • LED Indicators for Contact Tx, Contact Rx and Optical Level
    • Low Profile Module
    • Multimode Version

The American Fibertek MX-489-ST simultaneously transmits and receives one contact channel over one or two multimode optical fibers. The system is comprised of two transceivers forming a point-to-point communications link. For ease of installation, diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status.

Features

  • Normally Open Contact
  • LED Indicators for Contact Tx, Contact Rx and Optical Level
  • Low Profile Module
  • Multimode Version
SKU  MX-489-ST
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Serial Data
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  ST
Format  Multi-Mode
Mounting Options  Stand Alone
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
MX-489-ST
Availability: Out of stock