American Fibertek MX-484-ST RS422 Transceiver Hi Speed Data Module Transceiver Multi-mode 2 Fiber ST Connectors

SKU
MX-484-ST
American Fibertek MX-484-ST RS422 Transceiver Hi Speed Data Module Transceiver Multi-mode 2 Fiber ST Connectors MX-484-ST by American Fibertek
American Fibertek MX-484-ST RS422 Transceiver Hi Speed Data Module Transceiver Multi-mode 2 Fiber ST Connectors MX-484-ST by American Fibertek
Model No
MX-484-ST
$441.45
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Data – switch selectable as RS-485 (4 wire), RS-422
    • DC to 2 Mb/s
    • Activity Indicators for Data Tx and Rx for each Channel
    • Multimode Version

The American Fibertek MX-484-ST transmits and receives one simultaneous channel of data up to 2 Mb/s over 1 or 2 multimode optical fibers. The system is comprised of two transceivers forming a point-to-point communications link. The system is designed to be completely transparent to data protocol and can be configured as RS-485 (4 wire) or RS-422. For ease of installation, diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status.

Features

  • Data – switch selectable as RS-485 (4 wire), RS-422
  • DC to 2 Mb/s
  • Activity Indicators for Data Tx and Rx for each Channel
  • Multimode Version
SKU  MX-484-ST
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Serial Data
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  ST
Format  Multi-Mode
Mounting Options  Stand Alone
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
MX-484-ST
Availability: In stock