American Fibertek MX-48-LX-SL-SC 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Ethernet Media Converter / 3 Port Switch

SKU
MX-48-LX-SL-SC
American Fibertek MX-48-LX-SL-SC 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Ethernet Media Converter / 3 Port Switch MX-48-LX-SL-SC by American Fibertek
American Fibertek MX-48-LX-SL-SC 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Ethernet Media Converter / 3 Port Switch MX-48-LX-SL-SC by American Fibertek
Model No
MX-48-LX-SL-SC
$422.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Complete Fiber Optic to Twisted Pair Media Interface
    • Auto MDI / MDIX Detection
    • Auto Negotiate 10/100/1000 Ports
    • Link and Activity Indicators for UTP and Fiber Ports
    • Singlemode Fiber Version

The MX-48-LX-SL-SC from American Fibertek is a transmits and receives (2) copper 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet signals at the RJ45 ports and (1) optical 1000 Base-X over 1 or 2 singlemode fibers. The system is comprised of two units forming a point-to-point communications link. The system is designed to be completely transparent with an auto negotiation features which automatically configures the unit for the correct speed (10/100/1000Base-T). Auto MDI/MDIX operation eliminates the potential need for crossover cables. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status.

Features

  • Complete Fiber Optic to Twisted Pair Media Interface
  • Auto MDI / MDIX Detection
  • Auto Negotiate 10/100/1000 Ports
  • Link and Activity Indicators for UTP and Fiber Ports
  • Singlemode Fiber Version
SKU  MX-48-LX-SL-SC
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Format Single Mode
Data Rate 10/100/1000 Mbps
Connection Type SC
Voltage 12vDC
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
MX-48-LX-SL-SC
Availability: In stock