American Fibertek MTX-499SL-ST Dual Alarm Contact Closure Two Way Module Tx SM ST Connector

SKU
MTX-499SL-ST
American Fibertek MTX-499SL-ST Dual Alarm Contact Closure Two Way Module Tx SM ST Connector MTX-499SL-ST by American Fibertek
American Fibertek MTX-499SL-ST Dual Alarm Contact Closure Two Way Module Tx SM ST Connector MTX-499SL-ST by American Fibertek
Model No
MTX-499SL-ST
$938.00
Product Highlights
    • Normally Open Contact
    • LED Indicators for Contact Tx, Contact Rx and Optical Level
    • Low Profile Module
    • Single Mode Version

The MTX-499SL-ST from American Fibertek supports dual alarm contact closure and two way module Tx, ST connector & single mode. Transmits and receives two contact channels over one or two singlemode optical fibers. The system is comprised of two transceivers forming a point-to-point communications link. For ease of installation, diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status.

Features

  • Normally Open Contact
  • LED Indicators for Contact Tx, Contact Rx and Optical Level
  • Low Profile Module
  • Single Mode Version
SKU  MTX-499SL-ST
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Serial Data
Channels  2 Channel
Connection Type  ST
Format  Single Mode
Mounting Options  Stand Alone
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
MTX-499SL-ST
Availability: Out of stock