American Fibertek MTX-480SL-ST One Fiber Module Singlemode ST Connectors 1310nm Tx

SKU
MTX-480SL-ST
American Fibertek MTX-480SL-ST One Fiber Module Singlemode ST Connectors 1310nm Tx MTX-480SL-ST by American Fibertek
American Fibertek MTX-480SL-ST One Fiber Module Singlemode ST Connectors 1310nm Tx MTX-480SL-ST by American Fibertek
Model No
MTX-480SL-ST
$825.84
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Multi-protocol Data – switch selectable as RS-485 (2 or 4 wire), RS-422, RS-232 or Manchester Code
    • DC to 115 Kb/s
    • Activity Indicators for Data Tx and Rx for each Channel

The MTX-480SL-ST from American Fibertek is a transmits and receives one simultaneous channel of data over a single singlemode optical fiber. The system is comprised of two transceivers forming a point-to-point communications link. The system is designed to be completely transparent to data protocol and can be configured as RS-485 (2 wire or 4 wire), RS-422, RS-232 or Manchester Code. For ease of installation, diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status.

Features

  • Multi-protocol Data – switch selectable as RS-485 (2 or 4 wire), RS-422, RS-232 or Manchester Code
  • DC to 115 Kb/s
  • Activity Indicators for Data Tx and Rx for each Channel
SKU  MTX-480SL-ST
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Data, Serial Data
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  ST
Format  Single Mode
Mounting Options  Stand Alone
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
MTX-480SL-ST
Availability: In stock