American Fibertek MTM-301CE Single Channel FM Video Transmitter

SKU
MTM-301CE
American Fibertek MTM-301CE Single Channel FM Video Transmitter MTM-301CE by American Fibertek
American Fibertek MTM-301CE Single Channel FM Video Transmitter MTM-301CE by American Fibertek
Model No
MTM-301CE
$506.16
Qty:
 
Product Highlights
    • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A and RS-343A and PAL
    • Diagnostics: Video, Power and Optical Presence
    • Full Color Transmission
    • Small Profile
    • PFM Video Transmission

The American Fibertek M-301CE Series transmits one channel of high quality, FM video on one multimode optical fiber. The American Fibertek M-31C Series is capable of receiving three channels of high quality FM video on three multimode optical fibers. All units operate at 1310 nm for extended range applications and are compatible across the series. Designed to be completely transparent to all camera and monitor manufacturers, the system requires no field adjustments at installation or additional maintenance thereafter. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status. The M-301CE Series may be ordered as stand alone low profile modules or rack cards that are mounted in the SR-20/2 or SR-20H/2 American Fibertek Card Cages. The M-31C Series receivers are ordered as rack cards to be mounted in the SR-20/2 or SR-20H/2.

Features

  • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A and RS-343A and PAL
  • Diagnostics: Video, Power and Optical Presence
  • Full Color Transmission
  • Small Profile
  • PFM Video Transmission
SKU  MTM-301CE
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Video
Format  Multi-Mode
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  ST
Mounting Options  Stand Alone
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
MTM-301CE
Availability: In stock