American Fibertek MT-9P59 Multi-protocol Bi-directional Data & Contact 12dB Multi-mode 1 Fiber

SKU
MT-9P59
American Fibertek MT-9P59 Multi-protocol Bi-directional Data & Contact 12dB Multi-mode 1 Fiber MT-9P59 by American Fibertek
American Fibertek MT-9P59 Multi-protocol Bi-directional Data & Contact 12dB Multi-mode 1 Fiber MT-9P59 by American Fibertek
Model No
MT-9P59
$927.51
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Diagnostics: Data, Contact, Power & Optical Presence
    • Automatic Resettable Fuses on Power Lines

The American Fibertek MT-9P59 transmits 1 multi-protocol (choice of RS485, RS422, RS232, or Manchester) data channel and 1 contact closure channel on one multimode optical fiber. This link is capable of providing an optical loss budget of 15dB utilizing WDM and 1310nm / 1550nm wavelength lasers. Designed to be completely transparent, this system requires no field adjustments at installation or additional maintenance thereafter. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status.

Features

  • Diagnostics: Data, Contact, Power & Optical Presence
  • Automatic Resettable Fuses on Power Lines
SKU  MT-9P59
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Serial Data
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  ST
Format  Multi-Mode
Mounting Options  Stand Alone
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
MT-9P59
Availability: In stock