American Fibertek MT-9P555 Triple Multi-protocol Bi-directional Data System 12dB Multi-mode 1 Fiber

SKU
MT-9P555
American Fibertek MT-9P555 Triple Multi-protocol Bi-directional Data System 12dB Multi-mode 1 Fiber MT-9P555 by American Fibertek
American Fibertek MT-9P555 Triple Multi-protocol Bi-directional Data System 12dB Multi-mode 1 Fiber MT-9P555 by American Fibertek
Model No
MT-9P555
$1,800.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • 24Bit Digital Audio
    • Diagnostics: Audio, Data, Contact, Power & Optical Presence
    • Automatic Resettable Fuses on Power Lines

The American Fibertek MT-9P555 transmits up to 3 channels of either high-quality, state of the art, 24bit digital audio and/or multi-protocol data and/or contact closure channel on one multimode optical fiber. Any combination of audio, data or contact is available up to 3 channels. This link is capable of providing an optical loss budget of 21dB utilizing 1310nm/1550nm wavelength lasers. Designed to be completely transparent, this system requires no field adjustments at installation or additional maintenance thereafter. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status.

Features

  • 24Bit Digital Audio
  • Diagnostics: Audio, Data, Contact, Power & Optical Presence
  • Automatic Resettable Fuses on Power Lines
SKU  MT-9P555
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Serial Data
Channels  3 Channel
Connection Type  ST
Format  Multi-Mode
Mounting Options  Stand Alone
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
MT-9P555
Availability: In stock