American Fibertek MRX-985C-UTP Eight 10 Bit UTP Video & 2 MPD Data 1RU Rx 1310/1550nm 12dB 1Km MM

SKU
MRX-985C-UTP
American Fibertek MRX-985C-UTP Eight 10 Bit UTP Video & 2 MPD Data 1RU Rx 1310/1550nm 12dB 1Km MM MRX-985C-UTP by American Fibertek
American Fibertek MRX-985C-UTP Eight 10 Bit UTP Video & 2 MPD Data 1RU Rx 1310/1550nm 12dB 1Km MM MRX-985C-UTP by American Fibertek
Model No
MRX-985C-UTP
$3,527.16
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • Compatible with NTSC, (RS – 170A & RS –343A), PAL and SECAM
    • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power, OLI, Data Activity
    • RJ-45 Video I/O Connectors
    • Available with BNC connectors on the receiver video outputs

The MRX-985C-UTP from American Fibertek is a Eight 10 Bit UTP Video & 2 MPD Data 1RU Rx 1310/1550nm 12dB 1Km MM. The MRX-985C-UTPtransmits 8 channels of highquality digitized video with 2 channels of multi-protocol data on one multimode or singlemode optical fiber using WDM technology. The video input / output connections utilize RJ-45 connectors. Designed to be completely transparent to all camera and monitor manufacturers, this system requires no field adjustments at installation or additional maintenance thereafter. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status.

Features

  • Compatible with NTSC, (RS – 170A & RS –343A), PAL and SECAM
  • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power, OLI, Data Activity
  • RJ-45 Video I/O Connectors
  • Available with BNC connectors on the receiver video outputs
SKU  MRX-985C-UTP
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Serial Data, Video
Channels  8 Channel
Connection Type  ST
Format  Multi-Mode
Mounting Options  Rack Mount
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
MRX-985C-UTP
Availability: In stock