American Fibertek MRX-479SL-SC Wiegand Data System Module Rx SM 1 Fiber SC Connector

SKU
MRX-479SL-SC
American Fibertek MRX-479SL-SC Wiegand Data System Module Rx SM 1 Fiber SC Connector MRX-479SL-SC by American Fibertek
American Fibertek MRX-479SL-SC Wiegand Data System Module Rx SM 1 Fiber SC Connector MRX-479SL-SC by American Fibertek
Model No
MRX-479SL-SC
$972.00
Product Highlights
    • 24Bit Digital Audio
    • Wiegand D0, D1 Data Interface
    • Indicators for Data Tx and Rx
    • Only One Fiber Required
    • Hot Swappable

The MRX-479SL-SC from American Fibertek is a solution for transmits the wiegand D0, D1 data channels from an access control card reader over a single singlemode optical fiber. In the return direction, 2 channels are available to provide the Wiegand LED / Beeper status to the card reader. Two bi-directional contact channels are also available. The system is comprised of two transceivers forming a point-to-point communications link. The system is designed to be completely transparent to data protocol. For ease of installation, diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status. Equipment may be ordered as stand alone modules or rack cards that are mounted in the American Fibertek Card Cages: SR-20/2, SR-20H/2.

Features

  • 24Bit Digital Audio
  • Wiegand D0, D1 Data Interface
  • Indicators for Data Tx and Rx
  • Only One Fiber Required
  • Hot Swappable
  • Provides +5V/100mA Output
  • Provides LED/Beeper Status
  • Provides Bi-directional Relays
  • Single Mode Version
SKU  MRX-479SL-SC
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Data
Channels  2 Channel
Connection Type  SC
Format  Single Mode
Mounting Options  Stand Alone
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
MRX-479SL-SC
Availability: Out of stock